OMG! YER KIDDING ME, RITE?

I wonder if there’s a census somewhere that has determined what percentage of our population is hypereccentric*.  Even though we say we wouldn’t be, I think we would be really, really surprised.

Still, you gotta give it up for people who will dress up in bee costumes to stand up for what they believe in:  Spelling Reform (cuz the English language is just too hard).  Their slogan?  “Enuf is enuf.  Enough is too much.”

I love the human animal.  You just can’t make this stuff up.  🙂

________________________

* Stark-Raving Crazy with a capital S, R, C.

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Crazy People, Humor, Language and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.

One Response to OMG! YER KIDDING ME, RITE?

  1. Marian Iskandar says:

    Your blog is in need of some much needed attention and love! It’s been far too long since I’ve had time to read you’re (more or less…tipped on the ‘more’ side) inspiring rantings 🙂 I hope you’re doing well girly…will be spending some time catching up on more feast-for-the-senses pictures you have up, and much food-for-the-soul (or the psuedo-aspiring-to-be-a-writer) reader, like myself (actually I don’t really know what category I’d fall under…I just really like reading your blogs lol). Miss you Angie! *big hug*

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s